TIG WELDING METHOD OUTSIDE FLANGE #1 walking the cup (weaving) 플랜지 바깥쪽 티그용접 방법 #1 위빙

TIG WELDING METHOD OUTSIDE FLANGE #1 walking the cup (weaving) 플랜지 바깥쪽 티그용접 방법 #1 위빙


So, hello.
Nice to meet you. This time. on flange outside welding
I made a video about it. This is how it looks.
pipe size 100A SCH10
304 stainless steel pipe. It’s a TACK look like this. It’s punching. I can’t see well.
KS KOREA 10K 100A flanges. It looks like this. It’s on the turntable. How do I weld it with WEAVING today? Up and down. Total weld is 2PASS I’m going to work on it.
1PASS will feel like filling in empty space. We’re going to do a finale weld on 2PASS. Turn the turntable. I’ll check it out check. It’s a scene where you put 1PASS in it. in that way
The movement of your right arm is coming out. gently on the wrist and shoulders
I use it. The left hand will continue to push in the welding rod. This is how it works. The tungsten is about 10 millimeters long. Current 170 amps 2.4 pies. 308 weld rod used. Please move up and down. I have 1PASS and a small weld span. Welding is performed by increasing weld thickness That’s how I’m going to be able to weld it to the foil. 1If you’re good at basic work on PASS, It’s a good way to wrap things up. Now, a little bit like this.
It’s better to feel fast. That’s the only way we’re going to be able to get I have a low fever. And even if there are some mistakes, it’s okay because I’m working on 2PASS. When the TACK comes to the end of the welding rod, Stop the supply and re-feed When the TACK part comes in,
We’re stopping the supply again. And if we do this again,
1PASS shows a smooth weld. We’re here. holding the crater
This is how 1PASS is done. The shape is not important because I will do 2PASS. Just feel like you’re filling in an empty space. Now the tungsten length is a little shorter. Slow down. Speed as well
It’s a little less than 1PASS. The arm movements are a little slow and big. by the use of one’s shoulders and wrists. It’s a gentle gesture.
Up and down That’s how it works. It’s a little different from the one in PASS.
I’ll work on 2PASS like that. Put the lid on. I want you to get ready and loosen your wrist. Okay, I’m gonna start and I’m gonna check the speed. And if it’s right, Here we go. That’s the way I do it.
Use the movements of the right hand to be as smooth as possible using the shoulders and wrists. It’s working. But that’s not necessarily the answer. I’ll do it in one way or that
the way one fits oneself Best thing to do is weld your own style. The tungsten length is 6mm to 7mm.
current is 150 AMPS, and the welding rod, 3.2 Pie 308 is used. The welding rod was a bit thicker than 1 PASS. It doesn’t matter if you use four pies. Up and down, up and down, diagon It’s simple. That’s how you get as big as you can.
It’s moving to the size of the weld. The welding rod is 3.2 pie thick.
It’s easy to supply them. Why is it easy? It’s like putting a little bit of a stick in there.
It’s easier to supply a certain amount. with a slightly thicker stick than a continuous push with a small stick.
by reducing the supply It’s easier to supply a certain amount. So we’re going to have to keep our supplies low and constant.
I will. And the way I do welding is not necessarily the right answer. There’s a lot of welding methods.
It’s one of the methods of welding. There are more efficient ways than that.
There’s a quick way to do it. We’ll try to create other welding methods in the future. That is one of many ways.
For your information. Okay, I’m gonna need you to put it in a little bit.
We’re going to have to check the amount of input and the bottom of the weld pool. It’s important. It’s not much. It’s diagonally up and down, and it’s all going forward.
You can go ahead. Please supply the welding rod with a constant supply. It’s simple. Now.
We have arrived. Oh, we’re here now. Please hold the Creator. That’s it.
This is what it looks like. welding size Because the pipe is schedule 10.
You don’t have to be that big. You can take it easy. It’s like this. It’s not bad. Now, let’s take a look.
The tungsten length is 6mm to 7mm. I got it right. Yes, it is.
And Torch is like this.
up and down Move it diagonally like this. It’s a note. It’s not necessarily the answer.
That’s a little convenient. That’s how good it is.
The results aren’t bad. It’s good to subscribe before you go. I’d be very grateful if you could tap once. The welding is good, right? It’s the finish. It’s done. Thanks for watching.

43 thoughts on “TIG WELDING METHOD OUTSIDE FLANGE #1 walking the cup (weaving) 플랜지 바깥쪽 티그용접 방법 #1 위빙

  1. 웰더진님 댓글보다 타고들어왔는대 와 비드 때깔 멋지네요^^ 용접 초보입니다 잘보고 갑니다 구독좋아요^^영상에서 쓰는 세라믹을 요즘많이 쓰던대 변형세락믹인가요? 세라믹 번호가 어떻거 되나요? 진짜 후렌지 비드 너무 멋있네요 최고입니다 ^^

  2. 하고님 대형세라믹을 쓰는이유가 따로있나요? 요즘 용접영상들 보면 많이들 쓰던대요 후렌지 용접도 가스량은 20틀고 하신건가요 나는 언제쯤 저런 황금빛이 나올런지ㅜㅜ

  3. 기본적으로 토치를 쓸줄알면 조금 해보면 감 잡겟지만 얼마안해보신분들은 큰도움이 될 교육영상이네요. 이런건 자세하게 가르켜주지도 않는데 말이죠. 좋은영상입니다.

  4. 폴리텍에서배운 뒤 현장 나와서 제일 당황한게 필렛이었죠
    티그 필렛 시험이 없었기에 막상할려니 난리났고 혼자 연습하다 이상한 버릇들어서 고친다고 또 고생했죠
    그때 이 영상 봤더라면 정말 좋았을겁니다
    익숙치않은 분들에겐 정말 큰 도움주는겁니다

  5. 한가지 질문드리겠습니다
    스텐판에 직경 5mm인 스텐쇠파이프를 올려놓고 모서리라고 해야하나 그곳을 용접하려고 합니다

    이때 토치각도가 중요한가요
    중요하다면 텅스텐을 바늘을 어느곳으로 향해야 하나요

  6. 대구경이 없어서 변형세라믹 사용시 가스세기를 가라 앉게끔 약하게 틀고 하는데 괜찮은 방법일까요??

    제가 하면서 느낀점입니다. 용접사님께서도 공감되는 부분이 있으신지 궁금해요

    @가스를 세게 틀었을때( 게이지볼이 8~15)
    1.신경안쓰면 언더컷이 생긴다.
    2. 서스빽 내때 달고가면 물이 뭉치거나 갭사이로 물이 잘 안들어간다
    3. 서스를 눌러때울때 잘 안눌러지고 흩어진다. 물이 잘 안들어가거나 빽이 삐죽삐죽 나온다
    4. 카본용접시 슬래그가 많이 생긴다.

    @가스를 게이지볼이 1~5 밑으로 약하게 틀었을때 ( 잔잔한 정도)

    1. 전류를세게해도 언더컷이 잘 안생긴다
    2. 용접물이 크림처럼 부드럽게 느껴진다
    3. 슬래그가 잘 안생긴다
    4. 가스보호가 더 잘되는거같다 용접 후 표면이 깨끗하다
    5. 서스를 용접봉 달고 갈때 물이 카본처럼 느껴진다( 갭사이로 물이 잘들어간다)
    6. 서스나 카본이나 똑같다고 느껴진다.
    7. 서스빽을 눌러서 낼때 잘 눌러진다, 용접봉이 잘 녹아들어가고 빽이 일정하게 잘 나온다

  7. 폴리텍과 현장을 합쳐 놓은거 같은 이론과 실기네요 티그가 이렇게 쉬워 보이다니

  8. Hello, what settings of the welding machine do you use? (current, starting current, decay current ,,, argon consumption l / min)

  9. 저는 필렛쏘면 색깔이 일정하게 안나오는데 색깔이 일정하게 나오려면 어떻게 하나요? 그리고 모서리 평판 등 말입니다

  10. 캬…비드가 대박 입니다
    정답이 아니 시라니 꼭 따라 해보겠 습니다ㅡㅡㅋ

  11. Always a pleasure to watch your videos. Very nice weld lines and good explanation! Keep up the good work?

  12. Esto en español. Me encantan tus videos amigo, perfeccionado mi trabajo gracias tus videos muy agradecido y felicitaciones por buen trabajo, gracias!!!!!

  13. Amazing skill and knowledge my friend. I too do alot of tig work, and your videos are always expanding my skill level. Thank you sir.

  14. 잘보고갑니다.
    영상촬영을 어떻게하면 이렇게 깔끔하게 하시는지궁금합니다
    용접물 촬영방법좀 알려주시면감사하겠습니다.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *