Непровар в корне шва?Сварка аргоном труб!Как он выглядит?Что делать и как исправить!(Tig welding)

Непровар в корне шва?Сварка аргоном труб!Как он выглядит?Что делать и как исправить!(Tig welding)


Hello everyone On the topic of how to determine the penetration at the root of the seam or not ??? When we cook the seams, we look inward, shine with a flashlight It happens that you seem to have a penetration But actually it is not We have a welding seam in which we welded with penetration and did not fuse the edges a bit in order to show you clearly And how to fix it Look we have a coil with a flange With tee We brewed only the root of the seam Highlight now Note Essentially there is penetration But now we will see one place Where there is no penetration Here it is we found it and show it for you Note that there is an unfused seam edge at this point It is smooth without fusion, the metal did not penetrate inside This is a defect This is a piece we need to cut Because it’s already a marriage For welding seams this is not a tolerance How to determine what is non-fusion Let’s say you brewed a root and shine a flashlight And I drive the additive bar along the edge of the seam and it’s stuck with me Here I spend on a smooth edge In this place she clings I rest on her When the seam cools down, you can touch a finger And you will feel lack of penetration Now I will tell you why this is happening Most likely this was due to the fact that pulled the gap between the metal And we needed to cut the gap But in order for you to see we didn’t do this So always watch your clearance In order to apply the additive correctly What do we need to do We already started cutting out This is our place Here it is the border of the defect Do not cut precisely, cut the seam immediately We need to try to make a bevel Make a normal clearance Weld will be additive 2.4 3mm clearance We welded it to 85 A Repair will weld at 100A What would be penetration That’s what we got The gap is good The bar walks well inside During welding, we will press inward during welding That there would be no defects anymore

13 thoughts on “Непровар в корне шва?Сварка аргоном труб!Как он выглядит?Что делать и как исправить!(Tig welding)

  1. молодец,на 4.вопрос не по теме:что это за маски такие,где защита только спереди и с одного бока?видел такие?

  2. А что если это место до половины пропилить и на высоких амперах проварить? А?

  3. Видео норм. Спасибо за наглядное видение. Но вопрос: 57 труба по нормативной документации не подлежит выборке. Стык выпиливается полностью и варится заново. Ведь так? Или я в чем то ошибаюсь? Пс: я не сварной а тот кто этот непровар потом на плёнке видит)

  4. Димон ты хорошо объяснил, тебе надо начинать преподавать, очень полезная информация,в училище так не объясняли, только опыт и тренировки, надеюсь и у меня получиться,лайк как всегда,классный канал , подписчиков тебе побольше,и чтобы канал развивался.

  5. Полуавтоматом сварку под контроль можешь видео замутить?

  6. А то, что на старом шве явного валика нет, а на заплатке валик вышел так внутрь трубы – это нормально?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *